K J Somaiya Institute of Engineering and Information Technology ( KJSIEIT )
  • 16 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/938/1_week_internship_training_program_on_database_management_system 1 Week Internship Training Program on Database Man.....
  • 09 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/939/1_week_internship_training_programme_on_basic_java 1 Week Internship Training Programme on Basic Java
  • 09 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/941/driving_innovation_with_devops Driving Innovation with DevOps
  • 09 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/933/fdp_on_machine_learning_for_image_audio_video_analysis__iot FDP on 'MACHINE LEARNING FOR IMAGE, AUDIO, VIDEO A.....
  • 02 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/936/2_weeks_industry_internship_training_program 2 Weeks Industry Internship Training Program
  • 02 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/937/1_week_internship_training_program_on_c_programming 1 Week Internship Training Program on C Programmin.....
  • 05 Oct, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/925/nice_-_2k19_competition__mumbai_regional_level NICE - 2K19 COMPETITION Mumbai Regional Level
  • 28 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/920/somaiya_game_of_codes_2019 Somaiya Game of Codes 2019
  • 19 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/917/renaissance_2k19 Renaissance 2k19
  • 19 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/916/fitness_fever__aerobics__zumba_session FITNESS FEVER : Aerobics / Zumba session
  • 18 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/919/techanical_week_2019_with_tata_counsultancy_services_ Techanical Week 2019 with Tata Counsultancy Servic.....
  • 16 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/915/world_ozone_day World Ozone Day
  • 15 Aug, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/909/plantation_drive_at_ayurvihar_campus Plantation Drive at Ayurvihar Campus
  • 22 Jul, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/903/jal_diwas__22nd_july_2019 Jal Diwas : 22nd July 2019
  • 16 Jul, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/901/panel_cum_interactive_session_on_career_guidance_and_admission_process Panel cum interactive session on Career Guidance a.....
EVENTS
(click to view all)

Placement details of IT Dept. 2018 - 19

 

 

Placement details of IT Dept. 2018 - 19

 

Company  name

Offers made

   CTC(in lack )

Accenture

18

3.5 LPA

Majesco

01

3.65LPA

Musigma

01

3.3 LPA

TCS ( code-vita)

01

3.36LPA

TCS (Ninja)

04

3.36LPA

LTI

02

               4.18LPA

Total Placed

27*

 

*  students selected in more than one company

02

 

 

List of Selected Student with Company Name:

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Mr. CHAVDA PARAS PRAFULBHAI

Accenture

2

Mr. IYER NILESH RAVI

Accenture

3

Ms. SHUKLA AASTHA MUKESH

Accenture

4

Mr. SHUKLA VISHWA KAUSHIK

Accenture

5

Mr. VAVIYA HARSHAD KHETSHI

Accenture

6

Mr. PATEL MAHARSH RASIK

Accenture

7

Mr. SHAH ARPIT PARESH

Accenture

8

Mr. BHAVSAR HARSH HIRENBHAI

Accenture

9

Ms. DEDHIA BHUMI NITIN

Accenture

10

Ms. DHAGE SNEHAL NANDKUMAR

Accenture

11

Ms. GOHEL NIDHI VINOD

Accenture

12

Ms. KUMAWAT DIKSHA NARENDRA

Accenture

13

Mr. PANCHAL ANKITKUMAR HARESH

Accenture

14

Mr. PATWARDHAN ADITYA PRASAD

Accenture

15

Mr. SHAH HETANSH SHARAD

Accenture

16

Ms. SHIRODKAR VAIBHAVI PRAVIN

Accenture

17

Mr. VYAS SANCHAY SANDEEP

Accenture

18

Mr. BHANUSHALI PIYUSH VALJI

Accenture

19

Mr. DESAI MEET BHARAT

Majesco

20

Ms. MADAN DELNA NEVILLE

Musigma

21

Mr. CHAUBEY RANJAN RAMMILAN

TCS (code-vita)

22

Mr. PARMAR CHANDU BALUBHAI

TCS (Ninja)

23

Mr. PITHADIA YASH MANOJ

TCS (Ninja)

24

Ms. SHUKLA AASTHA MUKESH

TCS (Ninja)

25

Ms. DHAGE SNEHAL NANDKUMAR

TCS (Ninja)

26

Mr. JETHWA JAY HARISH

LTI

27

Mr. LIYA PRANAY MANILAL

LTI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placement details of IT Dept. 2017 - 18

 

Company  name

Offers made

   CTC(in lack )

Accenture

20

3.5 LPA

Larsen & Toubro Infotech

06

4.18LPA

Majesco

02

3.65LPA

Mastek

02

3.3 - 4.5 LPA

Convonix

01

 

Total Placed

31

 

*  students selected in more than one company

00

 

 

 

List of Selected Student with Company Name:

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Ms. Anaokar Padma Prasad

Accenture

2

Ms. BhanushaliKarishma Rajesh

Accenture

3

Ms. BhanushaliManali Vasant

Accenture

4

Ms. BhanushaliPrachi Rajesh

Accenture

5

Mr. BihaniHrishikeshGovind

Accenture

6

Ms. Dubey SanjanaGhanshyam

Accenture

7

Mr. Gal RonakJayesh

Accenture

8

Ms. GhaswalaDimpyShailesh

Accenture

9

Ms. Iyer Nisha Ramesh

Accenture

10

Ms. Jain Samriddhi Pankaj

Accenture

11

Ms. Kunder Priyanka Bhaskar

Accenture

12

Ms. MakwanaRuchitaHaresh

Accenture

13

Mr. MalviyaRajatAlokkumar

Accenture

14

Ms. MedhekarAishwarya Mohan

Accenture

15

Ms. More Prerna Prakash

Accenture

16

Mr. ParmarParth Manish

Accenture

17

Mr. RathodBrijesh Natwar

Accenture

18

Ms. Shah Moksha Kamlesh

Accenture

19

Mr. Shah ParthBipin

Accenture

20

Ms. Shah VijetaKirtikumar

Accenture

21

Mr. DhuriOmkarChandrakant

Larsen & Toubro Infotech

22

Ms. MrugBhavikaVishanji

Larsen & Toubro Infotech

23

Mr. Nera Avinash Das

Larsen & Toubro Infotech

24

Ms. Patel RiddhiSureshkumar

Larsen & Toubro Infotech

25

Ms. Solanki Neha Dilip

Larsen & Toubro Infotech

26

Mr. Srivastava AbhinavJitendrakumar

Larsen & Toubro Infotech

27

Ms. Jain Divya Sanjay Kumar

Majesco

28

Ms. KochrekarKrutika Manoj

Majesco

29

Mr. Mundra Karan Prakash

Mastek

30

Mr. Shah Manan Kirtikumar

Mastek

31

Mr. KoulTushar Rakesh

Convonix

 

 

Year Placements
2016 - 17 Placement Details
2015 - 16 Placement Details
2014 - 15 Placement Details
2013 - 14 Placement Details
2011 - 12 Placement Details
2010 - 11 Placement Details

 

 

 

 

Page published successfully
There was an error processing your request.