K J Somaiya Institute of Engineering and Information Technology ( KJSIEIT )
  • 16 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/938/1_week_internship_training_program_on_database_management_system 1 Week Internship Training Program on Database Man.....
  • 09 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/939/1_week_internship_training_programme_on_basic_java 1 Week Internship Training Programme on Basic Java
  • 09 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/941/driving_innovation_with_devops Driving Innovation with DevOps
  • 09 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/933/fdp_on_machine_learning_for_image_audio_video_analysis__iot FDP on 'MACHINE LEARNING FOR IMAGE, AUDIO, VIDEO A.....
  • 02 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/936/2_weeks_industry_internship_training_program 2 Weeks Industry Internship Training Program
  • 02 Dec, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/937/1_week_internship_training_program_on_c_programming 1 Week Internship Training Program on C Programmin.....
  • 05 Oct, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/925/nice_-_2k19_competition__mumbai_regional_level NICE - 2K19 COMPETITION Mumbai Regional Level
  • 28 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/920/somaiya_game_of_codes_2019 Somaiya Game of Codes 2019
  • 19 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/917/renaissance_2k19 Renaissance 2k19
  • 19 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/916/fitness_fever__aerobics__zumba_session FITNESS FEVER : Aerobics / Zumba session
  • 18 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/919/techanical_week_2019_with_tata_counsultancy_services_ Techanical Week 2019 with Tata Counsultancy Servic.....
  • 16 Sep, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/915/world_ozone_day World Ozone Day
  • 15 Aug, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/909/plantation_drive_at_ayurvihar_campus Plantation Drive at Ayurvihar Campus
  • 22 Jul, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/903/jal_diwas__22nd_july_2019 Jal Diwas : 22nd July 2019
  • 16 Jul, 2019
    /kjsieit-old/connects/events/901/panel_cum_interactive_session_on_career_guidance_and_admission_process Panel cum interactive session on Career Guidance a.....
EVENTS
(click to view all)

Placement Details of Eletronics & Tele. Department

 

Placed Students list year wise

Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Assessment Year 2017-18

Sr.  No.

Name of Student Placed

Enrollment No.

Name of the Employer

Appointment
Letter Reference No. with Date

1

Rasika  Patil

201013087

Accenture

19-02-18

2

Yash Mav

201413050

Accenture

19-02-18

3

Nilesh Padekar

201413057

Accenture

19-02-18

4

Siddhant Jhaveri

201413040

Accenture

19-02-18

5

Jay Bhosale

201413016

Accenture

19-02-18

6

Aaditya Inamdar

201413035

Accenture

19-02-18

7

Mili Jain

201413038

Accenture

19-02-18

8

Sahil Ramani

201413086

Accenture

19-02-18

9

Sushrut  Thosar

201413103

Accenture

19-02-18

10

Shruti Iyengar

201413036

Accenture

19-02-18

11

Bhadresh Dobariya

201413026

Accenture

19-02-18

12

Digant Pandya

201413064

Accenture

19-02-18

13

Shivani Sivashankar

201413100

Accenture

19-02-18

14

Anuja Naik

201413054

Accenture

19-02-18

15

Snehil Jain

201413039

Accenture

19-02-18

16

Sonam Desai

201413021

Accenture

19-02-18

17

Shubham Avhad

201413005

Accenture

19-02-18

18

Swamini  Ambre

201413003

Accenture

19-02-18

19

Akash Deshpande

201413022

Accenture

19-02-18

20

Rashika Tiwari

201413105

Accenture

19-02-18

21

Ashwin Gondane

201413030

Accenture

19-02-18

22

Mihir Ethan Awale

201413006

Accenture

19-02-18

23

Raveena Jagtap

201413037

Accenture

19-02-18

24

Prathamesh Siddhesh

201413082

Accenture

19-02-18

25

Dharani Bandi

201413008

LTI

LTI/HR/Campus/2018

8-9-17

26

Hardik Bhanushali

201413011

LTI

LTI/HR/Campus/2018

8-9-17

27

Mali Aditya

201413048

LTI

LTI/HR/Campus/2018

8-9-17

28

Vraj Parekh

201413067

LTI

LTI/HR/Campus/2018

8-9-17

29

Atul Singh

201413101

LTI

LTI/HR/Campus/2018

8-9-17

30

Patel Prerak

201413074

LTI

LTI/HR/Campus/2018

8-9-17

31

Bhanushali Vipul

201413013

Majesco

HRD/18/Jul/00

28-09-17

32

Khan Shoaib

201413045

Majesco

HRD/18/Jul/42

4-07-18

33

Trivedi Manan

201413106

Takshashila Consulting

10-04-18

34

Rai Rahul

201413084

Performics. convonix

23-03-18

35

Maniar Bhavya

201313058

Xiaomi Corporation

19-07-18

36

Joshi Arjun

201313040

Packt>

4-05-18

37

Shah Jatin

201413093

Ambab

28-08-18

38

Gaikwad Hemant

201413027

Quality Kiosk

6-09-18

39

Badgujar Nikhilesh

201413007

Infosys

HRD/3T/18-9/12533453 20-08-18

40

Kothari Rushabh

201413046

Infosys

HRD/3T/18-9/12533453 20-08-18

Table B.4.5a Placed Students (2017-18)

 

Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Assessment Year 2016-17

Sr.  No.

Name of Student Placed

Enrollment No.

Name of the Employer

Appointment
Letter Reference No. with Date

1

Bhatkar Sayali

201313008

Accenture

21-12-16

2

Bhatt Ramanand

201313009

Accenture

21-12-16

3

Bhawsar Mayur

201313010

Accenture

21-12-16

4

Dambal Saurabh

201423006

Accenture

21-12-16

5

Deshmukh Kushal

201313022

Accenture

21-12-16

6

Choudhari Mangesh

201313019

Accenture

21-12-16

7

Gori Nirav

201213031

Accenture

21-12-16

8

Jagad Bhaviya

201313034

Accenture

21-12-16

9

Kakasagar Purvi

201313043

Accenture

21-12-16

10

Kumar Shubham

201313096

Accenture

21-12-16

11

Kurade Abhijeet

201423012

Accenture

21-12-16

12

Mehta Ashish

201313060

Accenture

21-12-16

13

Mehul Jani

201313036

Accenture

21-12-16

14

Mevada Viral

201423017

Accenture

21-12-16

15

Mishra Dhirajkumar

201313061

Accenture

21-12-16

16

Mishra Vibhuti

201313062

Accenture

21-12-16

17

Mohan Kumar Janani

201313035

Accenture

21-12-16

18

Sawant Yash

201313090

Accenture

21-12-16

19

Shah Kashtyap

201313093

Accenture

21-12-16

20

Verma Ayush

201413032

Accenture

21-12-16

21

Vinchure Shruti

201313114

Accenture

21-12-16

22

Wagh Gavin

201313115

Accenture

21-12-16

23

Yadav Monika

201313118

Accenture

21-12-16

24

Raina Vinivesh

201313079

Accenture

5-7-17

25

Pandharkar Yash

201313072

Accenture

21-12-16

26

Sharma Tanvi

201313094

Accenture

21-12-16

27

Trivedi Jaymit

201313109

Accenture

21-12-16

28

Shrivastava Sharad

201313095

Accenture

21-12-16

29

Rajput Ajit

201313081

Accenture

21-12-16

30

Adepu Akshay

201313001

Infosys

19-12-17

31

Chokshi Akash

201313017

Infosys

19-12-17

32

Sharma Tanvi

201313094

Infosys

19-12-17

33

Shrivastava Sharad

201313095

Infosys

19-12-17

34

Mohan Kumar Janani

201313035

Infosys

19-12-17

35

Nimje Kalpita

201313068

Infosys Ltd.

HRD/3T/17-18/11515715
19-12-17

36

Rajput Ajit

201313081

Infosys Ltd.

HRD/3T/17-18/11515710
19-12-17

37

Joshi Ronak

201313042

Infosys Ltd. Bangalore

HRD/3T/17-18/11515645
11-9-17

38

Bhide Nimish

201313011

Amazon Internet Services Pvt. Ltd. Bangalore

4-12-17

39

Doke Kunal

201313026

Integreon Managed solutions Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai

INT-IND-TM-R-132
29-08-17

40

Dubey Sachin

201313027

L&T Infotech

19-12-17

41

Ghaskatta Antriksh

201213030

Infosys Ltd. Bangalore

HRD/3T/18-19/12366650
21-04-18

42

Joshi Omkar

201311023

BARQA Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai

20-03-17

43

Karn Prashant

201313045

Majesco Software and Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai

HRD/18/JUL/71
17-07-18

44

Karn Prashant

201313045

Datacomp Web Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

03-02-18

45

Katrak Meherzad

201313047

Impact Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai

16-09-17

46

Lad Neel

201313053

Conventus Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

31-8-17

47

Lad Smita

201313054

Trekbin Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1-11-2016

48

Mahadeshwar Rohan

201423014

Trekbin Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

1-11-16

49

Manore Priyanjali

201213051

SATE Development Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai

16-02-18

50

Rajput Prasad

201423022

Quality Kiosk  Pvt. Ltd. Navi Mumbai

16-10-17

51

Rawool Pratiksha

201213089

Wifonic Technology Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai

7-9-2017

52

Sahu Sushrismita

201313088

Infosys Ltd.

HRD/3T/17-18/11515705
11-09-17

53

Shah Samata

201213099

Capgemini Technology Solutions Ltd.  Mumbai

1192721/116209
29-11-17

54

Singh Sarita

201313102

Accenture

21-12-16

55

Soneji Pranav

201313103

Orient Technologies Pvt. Ltd.  Mumbai

9-10-17

56

Vaviya Mehul

201313113

Vazun Infotech, Mumbai

1-7-17

57

Chavan Omkar

201313015

Accenture

*

58

Barot Dhwanil

201313002

GEP, Navi Mumbai

*

59

Bhandari Swati

201313003

L&T Infotech

*

60

Bhanushali Dhawal

201313004

Exhibit magazine

*

61

Bhanushali Rahul

201313005

Tekno Point Multimedia India Pvt. Ltd.

*

62

Chawda Kanan

201213012

Doyen Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd.

*

63

Choudhary Pradeepkumar

201313020

Firmware Engineering

*

64

Gothi Ronak

201313032

Xinfin

*

65

Jolapara Keyur

201313039

Accenture

*

66

Kapadia Viraj

201423011

S-line

*

67

Kashid Vinayak

201313046

Aditya Jyot Eye Hospital

*

68

Khan Mohsin

201313048

Air India

*

69

Khanapurkar Maitreya

201313049

Shree Systems Pvt. Ltd

*

70

Magar Kartiki

201423013

HGS

*

71

Marathe Yoginee

201423015

Intech online

*

72

Markana Bhavin

201423016

Prabh solution Pvt. ltd

*

73

Panchal Vimal

220120221

Wysetek , Mumbai

*

74

Pandey Aditya

201313070

L&T Infotech

*

75

Pitroda Biraj

201313001

MT Educare

*

76

Avhad Ganesh

201423002

Peaceinfotech.in

*

77

Prajapati Jenish

201313078

Techmarch Innovation, Mumbai

*

78

Ratanghayra Chintan

201313085

MT Educare

*

79

Singh Abhishek

201313097

IEOR Department, IIT Bombay

*

80

Vasawada Varun

201113121

Nisha Sales, Service and application Engg.

*

81

Anand Tejkaran Singh

201423001

Power School Group LLC

*

82

Borkar Akash

201313013

Chedda Electrical and Electronics Pvt. Ltd.

*

83

Yadav Gaurav

201313117

Ericsson India Global Pvt. Ltd.

*

84

Ojha Deepak

201213065

Nepa

*

85

Senghani Manthan

201323023

Helpguru

*

86

Patel Prem

201313075

Nepa AB

*

87

Thakkar Mithilesh

201423030

KAF Application & Solution Pvt Ltd

*

 

Table B.4.5a Placed Students (2016-17)

“*” Data referred from LinkedIn profile

 

Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Assessment Year 2015-16

Sr.  No.

Name of Student Placed

Enrollment No.

Name of the Employer

Appointment Letter Reference No. with Date

1

Agrawal Vidyut

201213001

Accenture

11-5-18

2

Chhaya Hiren

201213013

Accenture

1-12-15

3

Dalvi Pranita

201213017

Accenture

1-12-15

4

Darekar Sharvarish

201213018

Accenture

1-12-15

5

Dave Harsh C.

201213019

Accenture

1-12-15

6

Desure Ruchika

201213023

Accenture

1-12-15

7

Gagare Priyanka

201213025

Accenture

1-12-15

8

Gajra Jayesh

201213026

Accenture

1-12-15

9

Gawade Mayur

201213028

Accenture

1-12-15

10

Gawade Sandesh

201213029

Accenture

1-12-15

11

Goyal Arvind

201213032

Accenture

1-12-15

12

Kadam Aishwarya

201213040

Accenture

1-12-15

13

Kadam Rutuja

201213039

Accenture

1-12-15

14

Kale Devika

201213041

Accenture

1-12-15

15

Khan Saima

201323011

Accenture

1-12-15

16

Kandalgaonkar Pratik

201213042

Accenture

1-12-15

17

KondeDeshmukh Abhijit

201213044

Accenture

1-12-15

18

Mehta Jay

201323016

Accenture

1-12-15

19

Nemade Chinmay

201213063

Accenture

1-12-15

20

Nair Deepthy

201213059

Accenture

1-12-15

21

Panchal Rishabh

201213069

Accenture

1-12-15

22

Parikh Meet

201213072

Accenture

1-12-15

23

Patil Priyanka

201213080

Accenture

1-12-15

24

Rai Vikas

201213084

Accenture

1-12-15

25

Shah Chintan

201213093

Accenture

1-12-15

26

Shah Kesha

201213096

Accenture

1-12-15

27

Sharma Manali

201213104

Accenture

1-12-15

28

Shetty Divya

201213107

Accenture

1-12-15

29

Shetty Nidhi

201213108

Accenture

1-12-15

30

Singh Roshan

201213112

Accenture

1-12-15

31

Thakur Sameer

201213114

Accenture

1-12-15

32

Vishwanath Priya

201213083

Accenture

1-12-15

33

Waghela Darshit

201213120

Accenture

1-12-15

34

Yadav Priti

201213121

Accenture

1-12-15

35

Yawalkar Prasad

201213122

Accenture

1-12-15

36

Dalvi Pranita

201213017

Infosys

7-02-2017

37

Darekar Sharvarish

201213018

Infosys

30-11-16

38

Dave Harsh C.

201213019

Infosys

30-11-16

39

Desure Ruchika

201213023

Infosys

30-11-16

40

Gagare Priyanka

201213025

Infosys

14-07-16

41

Gandhi Sejal

201213027

Infosys

17-02-17

42

Gudhka Kunj

201213033

Infosys

17-02-17

43

Kadam Aishwarya

201213040

Infosys

17-02-17

44

Kadam Rutuja

201213039

Infosys

17-02-17

45

Kale Devika

201213041

Infosys

17-02-17

46

Kandalgaonkar Pratik

201213042

Infosys

17-02-17

47

Karnavat Laukik

201213043

Infosys

HRD/3T/16-17/1078053 3/6/2016

48

Nair Deepthy

201213059

Infosys

20-02-17

49

Chhaya Hiren

201213013

Infosys

17-02-17

50

Nemade Chinmay

201213063

Infosys

17-02-17

51

Panchal Rishabh

201213069

Infosys

17-02-17

52

Parikh Meet

201213072

Infosys

17-02-17

53

Shah Kesha

201213096

Infosys

17-02-17

54

Sharma Manali

201213104

Infosys

17-02-17

55

Shetty Divya

2012130107

Infosys

17-02-17

56

Shetty Nidhi

201213108

Infosys

17-02-17

57

Waghela Darshit

201213120

Infosys

17-02-17

58

Yawalkar Prasad

201213122

Infosys

17-02-17

59

Patil Priyanka

201213080

Infosys

17-02-17

60

Dedhiya Karan

201213021

L&T Infotech

L&T INFOTECH/HR/CAMPUS/2016 1/10/2015 

61

Mishra Shivam

201213056

L&T Infotech

L&T INFOTECH/HR/CAMPUS/2016  1/10/2015

62

Manjerkar Saurabh

201213050

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

TCSL/CT20151761373/MUMBAI 28-09-15

63

Panchal Nirav

201323020

NSEIT Ltd.

HR_AL_18032016_Ver1.2 29-09-16

64

Panchal Rishabh

201213069

TCS

TCSL/CT20151760077/MUMBAI 28-09-15

65

Patel Jatin

201213075

Reliance Jio Infocom Ltd. Mumbai

RJIL/51371296/10296223/100217/1638 10/2/2017

66

Patel Mitesh

201213076

Reliance Jio Infocom Ltd. Mumbai

RJIL/51371296/10296223/100217/1647 10/2/2017

67

Singh Pooja

201213111

L&T Infotech Ltd.

L&T INFOTECH/HR/CAMPUS/2016 1/10/2015

68

Doshi Jenil

201213024

Hindustan Thompson Associates Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai

26-12-16

69

Doshi Jenil

201213024

Inzane Labs pvt. Ltd.

26-12-16

70

Gawade Sandesh

201213029

Versa Networks, USA

5/7/2018

71

Lohiya Gautam

200813049

Tick Concord Infosystem Pvt. Ltd. Pune

10/7/2017

72

Chedda Milan

201213014

HERE MAPS

30-04-17

73

Chinmay Nemade

201213063

SUSTEN By Mahindra

10/6/2016

74

Gandhi Sejal

201213027

BARC

*

75

Hins jain

201213035

Counsiliece Learning

*

76

Karan Bhanushali

201213005

Zooper

*

77

Manav  kava

201323010

Vardhman Technology

*

78

Mehta Dharmin

201213052

Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd.

*

79

Mehta Manish

201323017

Wipro

*

80

Mohammad Faiz

201323001

One 97 communication Ltd

*

81

Nair Santosh

201213061

EcentricHR

*

82

Nehariya Manoj

201213062

MT Educare

*

83

Pal Rahul

201213066

Control & Solutions India Pvt. Ltd

*

84

Parikh Mohit

201213072

Technobotics Education Center LLP

*

85

Parmar Mayur

201113064

BHARTI AIRTEL, Solar Networks

*

86

Rao Shravan

201213086

L&T Infotech/ Emerson Network Power

*

87

Rushi Trivedi

201113113

Solpower Green Pvt. Ltd.

*

88

Shah Karishma

201213097

Network intelligence private

*

89

Vineet Nirmal

201213064

Dynalog India Ltd

*

90

Vinodkumar Choudhary

201213016

Indian Raiways

*

91

Jethva Vipul

201213037

Ericsson Pvt. Ltd

*

92

Khandgale Abhijeet

201323012

Cybage Software Pvt. Ltd.

*

93

Mali Saikumar

201323014

Reliance Communication

*

94

Mehta Dhruv

201213053

HERE

*

95

Sabnis Mousami

201213091

Amul (GCMMF)

*

96

Vagal Karan

201113115

Ugam

*

97

Vaidya Shruti

201213117

L&T Infotech

*

98

Vardekar Shreya

201213118

The Pioneer Organisation

*

99

Vora Vikit

201323025

POP ART Factory

*

100

Zaware Aarti

231323026

DSM Infocom Pvt Ltd.

*

Table B.4.5a.3 Placed Students (2015-16)

 

 

 

Summary of Internship

 

Academic Year

No. of students for Internship

2017-18

70

2016-17

52

2015-16

27

 

 

List of Internships

 

Internships 2017-18

 

Sr. No.

Student Name

Company Name

Duration

  1.  

Prashant Duhan

Central Railway, Kurla

June-July-2018 (1-Week)

  1.  

Parshwa Dama

  1.  

Nayan Kohmaria

  1.  

Akash Chaurasia

  1.  

Prabhakar Jha

  1.  

Anup Kumar

  1.  

Nishan Poojary

  1.  

Pandey Abhishek

  1.  

Srushti Khatau

  1.  

Vijay Suryakant Rasal

  1.  

Sandesh Sawant

  1.  

Karuna Korpe

  1.  

Amit  Zanzane

  1.  

Prathamesh Naik

  1.  

Akshay Bhoite

  1.  

Pranjal Gaonkar

  1.  

Komal Barge

  1.  

Rutuja Galande

  1.  

Manunee Dave

  1.  

Manish Sharma

  1.  

Suresh Teli

  1.  

Shaikh Mohd. Hussain

  1.  

Yogesh Yadav

  1.  

Amey Walanje

  1.  

Sharaddha Upadhyay

  1.  

Pritesh Pawar

  1.  

Omkar Patil

  1.  

Disha Mania

  1.  

Sidhikesh Kamble

  1.  

Mane Ankita

  1.  

Jaideep Patel

  1.  

Viral Sanghavi

  1.  

Saksham Bamezai

  1.  

Preksha Hatolkar

  1.  

Jash Rele

  1.  

Mayuri Gadhari

  1.  

Ninad Waingankar

  1.  

Suyash Samant

  1.  

Ketki Ashtankar

Western Railway, Mumbai Central, Mumbai

02-07-18 to 08-07-18

  1.  

Monil Modi

  1.  

Ashish Thorat

  1.  

Akshay Kava

  1.  

Nayan Gothal

  1.  

Sohan Jogale

  1.  

Keerthy Kaimaparambali

  1.  

Rakesh Bhanushali

  1.  

Jayadivya Iyer

  1.  

Kayumars Gandhi

  1.  

Kunal Bayekari

  1.  

Vaishnavi Kadu

  1.  

Fariya Havaldar

  1.  

Vaidehi Gavas

  1.  

Harshala Kadam

  1.  

Chaitanya Anand

Central Railway, CST, Mumbai

18-06-18 to 22-06-18

  1.  

Aditi Anant

  1.  

Abhisha Sawant

  1.  

Prachi Dhuri

  1.  

Siddhi Tawde

  1.  

Sagar Salunkhe

  1.  

Sahi Shah

  1.  

Mrudula Vora

Central Railway, Sanpada, Navi Mumbai

05-06-18 to 11-06-18

  1.  

Mrugank Vora

  1.  

Pratik Kabra

  1.  

Amir Khan

  1.  

Eshika Jain

  1.  

Mrunali Kokane

  1.  

Tapsi Sonawane

  1.  

Prathmesh Khartadkar

  1.  

Khushbu Desai

  1.  

Vaishnavi Palod

Reliance Electronics, Nashik

13-06-18 to 13-07-18

 

Internship 2016-17

  1.  

Shubham Kumar

BARC, Trombay, Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Kunal Doke

  1.  

Neel Lad

  1.  

Rahul Khandekar

  1.  

Shubham Gawand

Kheim India Pvt. Ltd, MIDC, Khairne Navi Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Vikrant Badkas

Indian Railway, CST, Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Mehul Mahyavanshi

  1.  

Gavin Wagh

Air India, Santacruz (E), Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Shraddha Parab

  1.  

Shruti Vinchure

  1.  

Yash Pandharkar

  1.  

Hardik Kadakia

Central Railway, CST, Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Gaurav Yadav

  1.  

Vinayak Kashid

  1.  

Keyur Jolapara

  1.  

Harsh Javiya

  1.  

Sachin Dubey

  1.  

Ketan Jogi

  1.  

Omkar Chavan

  1.  

Shivam Dubey

  1.  

Antriksh Ghaskatta

  1.  

Ronak Hurbada

  1.  

Nirav Gori

  1.  

Ronak Gothi

  1.  

Shivam Dubey

Vedtroniks, Vikhroli (East), Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Ketan Jogi

  1.  

Omkar Chavan

  1.  

Shivam Dubey

  1.  

Vrishabh Parmar

BARC, Trombay, Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Thiren Patel

  1.  

Yash Mistry

  1.  

Mangesh Choudhari

VVF India Ltd, Sion, Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Pradeepkumar Choudhari

  1.  

Punit Choutaliya

  1.  

Kajal Pawani

L&T, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

June-July-2016(2-3 weeks)

  1.  

Tanvi Sharma

B. K. Birla Group of Companies,

Murbad Road, Shahad

13 June 2016 to 27 June 2016

  1.  

Sharad Shrivastava

  1.  

Kashyap Shah

  1.  

Kalpita Nimje

  1.  

Prem Pate

  1.  

 Ajit Rajput

  1.  

Monika Yadav 

  1.  

Gyanenndra Singh

  1.  

Manish Singh

  1.  

Tanvi Sharma

Indian Railways, Kalyan (W),

27th June 2016 to 10th July 2016

  1.  

Monika Yadav 

  1.  

 Ajit Rajput

  1.  

Manish Singh

  1.  

Gyanenndra Singh

  1.  

Sai Shravan

IIT  Mumbai

10th June to 10th July 2016

  1.  

Aakash Borkar

Kheim Pvt.Ltd, MIDC

Khairne, Navi Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Jay Mistry

L&T, Mumbai

June-July-2016(3-4 weeks)

Internship 2015-16

  1.  

Laukik Karnavat

BARC, Trombay,  Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Abhijit Khandagale

Central Railway, CST Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Yash Sawant

L&T, Powai, Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Sangeeta Jadhav

Central Railway, Matunga, Mumbai

09/02/2015 - 23/02/2015

  1.  

Sandesh Gawade

Indian Railway, Byculla,

CST, Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Jenil Doshi

  1.  

Harsh Dave

  1.  

Dhruv Mehta

  1.  

Keval Bhavsar

  1.  

Arvind Goyal

  1.  

Mayur Gawade

BARC Trombay, Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Munukutla Saisravan

BARC, Trombay,  Mumbai

15th June -20th July2015

  1.  

Vinodkumar Choudhari

Central Railway, CST Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Pranita Dalvi

  1.  

Sharvarish Darekar

  1.  

Vipul Jethava

Metro Office, Andheri, Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Sharad Shrivastava

L & T, Powai, Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Deepa Bhandari

Indian Railway, Parel Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Saikumar Mali

  1.  

Jay Mehta

  1.  

Hiren Chhaya

Western Railway Divisional Office, Mumbai

June-July-2015(3-4 weeks)

  1.  

Nidhi Shetty

  1.  

Manish Mehta

  1.  

Sandesh Gawade

Gilbarco Pvt. Ltd., BKC Mumbai

06 Feb 2015 to 14 April 2016

  1.  

Mayur Gawade

  1.  

Sonal Kanade

  1.  

Nirav Gori

 

Summary of Internship :

Academic Year

No. of students for Internship

2017-18

70

2016-17

52

2015-16

27

 

Summary of Placements :

Year Placements
2016 - 17 Placement Details
2015 - 16 Placement Details

 

 

Page published successfully
There was an error processing your request.